@oxonraces Follow me at http://twitter.com/oxonraces
Image for the www.oxonraces.com website

Those doing well so far this year

Information (e.g., entry forms, results and photos) for running races (e.g., 5K, 10K, 10M, half marathon), both road races and multi-terrain, that are in Oxfordshire, Berks and Bucks, parts of Glos, Hants, Northants and Wilts, ...     Generated: Wed 16 Oct at 08:41:20 BST

Those doing well so far this year

I take photos of runners at races. According to my records, so far this year I've taken 81972 photos of runners. These photos are in albums, and you can access these albums by clicking on the Photos link in the above menu. The photos are available for you to download (free of charge), but if you put a photo somewhere public (including social media), please add the credit "Photo by Barry Cornelius". Thanks.

So far during 2019, 86 of my photos have appeared in local newspapers. The photos are made available to newspapers free of charge but I'd like a credit in the newspaper.


This web page has photos I've taken of some of the Oxfordshire club runners that have done well this year in the races I attended. Photos of U17 runners are not included. Here's a link to a web page looking back at other years.


Use the following button to show only the runners from a specific club.


The following photos are ordered by the first name of the runner. Click on a photo if you wish to see it in hi-res.
The caption to each photo includes the name of the race. Click on a racename to see other photos that I took at that race.


photo
Aaron Burgess (501, Oxford City AC) was 3rd and the 1st SM at the White Horse Half Marathon that took place on 7th April
photo
Alex Miell-Ingram (223, Radley AC) was 4th and the 3rd SM at the Hanney 5 that took place on 6th October
photo
Alex Wall-Clarke (Abingdon AC) achieved the fastest time in the SM category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Alice Parsons (18, Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd SL at the Hornton Classic 6 that took place on 20th July
photo
Ali Herbert (279, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was 4th and the 1st SM at the Thame CPM 10K that took place on 30th June
photo
Amy Johnson (726, Headington RoadRunners) was the 2nd SL at the Mota-vation Race 3 Combe I that took place on 27th June
photo
Amy Read (983, Headington RoadRunners) was the 2nd SL at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Andrea Finnigan (Kidlington RC) was the 2nd FV35 at the Hornton Classic 6 that took place on 20th July
photo
Andrew Battye (Woodstock Harriers) was the 2nd MV60 at the Woodstock 12 that took place on 14th September
photo
Andrew Stickley (391, Alchester RC) was the 3rd MV40 at the Mota-vation Race 3 Combe I that took place on 27th June
photo
Anne Sprinz (272, Thame Runners) was the 1st FV60 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Anthony Lock (852, Witney Road Runners) was 11th and the 1st MV50 at the Hooky 6 that took place on 4th August
photo
Brian Green (Oxford City AC) achieved the fastest time in the MV60 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Brian Moore (Witney Road Runners) was the 1st MV55 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Bryan Vaughan (Woodstock Harriers) achieved the 3rd fastest time in the MV60 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Caitlin Bradley (267, Banbury Harriers) was the 3rd SL at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Calum Steer (Abingdon AC) was 11th and the 2nd MJun at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Carey Gray (Woodstock Harriers) was the 3rd MV55 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Carl Gaden (332, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st MV50 at the Headington 5 that took place on 25th August
photo
Caroline Chavasse (Thame Runners) was the 3rd FV50 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Caroline Kerr (Alchester RC) achieved the fastest time in the FV55 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Catherine Warren (Abingdon AC) was the 1st FV40 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Charles Todd (163, White Horse Harriers) was 9th and the 1st MJun at the Hanney 5 that took place on 6th October
photo
Charlotte Harris (Oxford Tri) was 10th and the 3rd FV35 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 5 - Henley on Thames that took place on 3rd March
photo
Chloe Ridewood (742, Abingdon AC) was the 1st SL at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Chris Bedford (62, Abingdon AC) was the 3rd MV45 at the Longworth 10K that took place on 22nd September
photo
Chris Colbeck (507, Witney Road Runners) was 4th and the 1st MV45 at the Tempo Winter Series - Race 5 that took place on 17th February
photo
Chris Mulcahy (24, Witney Road Runners) was 15th and the 2nd MV45 at the Longworth 10K that took place on 22nd September
photo
Chris Norris (179, White Horse Harriers) was 2nd at the Treehouse School 10K that took place on 31st March
photo
Chris Prince (340, Oxford City AC) was 5th and the 1st MV50 at the Run Wytham Woods 10K that took place on 9th June
photo
Christine Jakeman (412, Thame Runners) was the 3rd FV55 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Christopher Lumley (Alchester RC) was 4th and the 3rd SM at the Woodstock 12 that took place on 14th September
photo
Christopher Woodruff (48, Headington RoadRunners) was the 2nd MV60 at the Hanney 5 that took place on 6th October
photo
Claire True (6, Alchester RC) was the 1st SL at the Longworth 10K that took place on 22nd September
photo
Clare Curnow (30, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was the 1st FV55 at the Mota-vation Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor that took place on 2nd May
photo
Clare Mowforth (White Horse Harriers) was 8th and the 2nd FV35 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Colin Hornby (2, Alchester RC) achieved the 2nd fastest time in leg 10 at the Ridgeway Relay that took place on 16th June
photo
Cordelia Halfhead (2, Abingdon AC) was the 1st FU19 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Dan Blake (Oxford City AC) was 1st at the Oxfordshire XC Round 5 - Henley on Thames that took place on 3rd March
photo
Dan Lewis (Eynsham Roadrunners) was 5th and the 1st MV40 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 5 - Henley on Thames that took place on 3rd March
photo
David Bannister (97, Hook Norton Harriers) was 3rd and the 1st MV40 at the Helmdon Hurler that took place on 26th August
photo
David Basham (308, Alchester RC) was the 2nd MV70 at the White Horse Half Marathon that took place on 7th April
photo
David Bunn (Abingdon AC) was 14th and the 1st MJun at the Oxfordshire XC Round 5 - Henley on Thames that took place on 3rd March
photo
David Cantwell (272, Woodstock Harriers) was the 1st MV50 at the White Horse Half Marathon that took place on 7th April
photo
Diane Foster (822, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st FV35 at the Mota-vation Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor that took place on 2nd May
photo
Donna Allen (100, Hook Norton Harriers) was 15th and the 1st SL at the Kingham 10K Run that took place on 22nd June
photo
Duncan Lawrence (361, Headington RoadRunners) was 2nd and the 1st SM at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Edwina Colclough (809, Alchester RC) was the 1st FV35 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Edwina McDowall (15, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st FV45 at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Eileen Naughton (265, Didcot Runners) was the 3rd FO16 at the Wallingford Thames Run 10K/5K that took place on 19th May
photo
Emily Georgiades (766, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st SL at the Hooky 6 that took place on 4th August
photo
Emily McLoughlin (Didcot Runners) was 20th and the 1st SL at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Emma Haley (Radley AC) was 13th and the 3rd SL at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
Emma Huepfl (Radley AC) was 20th and the 1st FV45 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Emma Keys (Thame Runners) was the 1st FV50 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Faye Sharpley (28, Thame Runners) was 4th and the 1st FV35 at the Long Crendon Steeple to Steeple Challenge that took place on 23rd June
photo
Fergus Campbell (1432, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st MV50 at the Chiltern XC League Match 4 - Bedford that took place on 12th January
photo
Fiona Bunn (Abingdon AC) was 2nd and the 1st FJun at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Frankie Snare (760, Witney Road Runners) was the 1st SL at the Banbury 5 that took place on 4th June
photo
Gareth Petts (146, Witney Road Runners) was 3rd and the 2nd SM at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Glyn Pritchard (2181, Banbury Harriers) was the 1st MV70 at the Chiltern XC League Match 5 - Campbell Park (MK) that took place on 9th February
photo
Graham Hope (Kidlington RC) was 1st at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Graham Le-Good (327, Witney Road Runners) was the 1st MV65 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Gwyneth Hueter (Oxford City AC) was the 3rd FV55 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Hannah West (Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd FV65 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Harry Earl (99, Woodstock Harriers) was 2nd and the 1st SM at the Cotswold Classic 10 that took place on 7th September
photo
Heath Bampton (Oxford City AC) was the 2nd MV50 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 5 - Henley on Thames that took place on 3rd March
photo
Helene Greenwood (Kidlington RC) was 5th and the 3rd SL at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Helen Turley (63, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st FV65 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Huw Jones (351, Thame Runners) was the 3rd MV65 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Ian Malcolm (52, Hook Norton Harriers) was the 2nd MV50 at the Kingham 10K Run that took place on 22nd June
photo
Ian Thomas (716, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was the 2nd MV55 at the Banbury 5 that took place on 4th June
photo
Isabel Stubbs (724, Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd SL at the Thame CPM 10K that took place on 30th June
photo
Jack Millar (2719, Oxford University) was 3rd at the Chiltern XC League Match 4 - Bedford that took place on 12th January
photo
Jack Shayler (Abingdon AC) was 2nd and the 1st MJun at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Jacky Pinnock (Eynsham Roadrunners) was the 1st FV55 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Jade Hewlett (112, Witney Road Runners) was the 1st SL at the Treehouse School 10K that took place on 31st March
photo
James Bolton (Woodstock Harriers) was 7th and the 1st MV40 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
James Currah (43, Witney Road Runners) achieved the 2nd fastest time in leg 4 at the Ridgeway Relay that took place on 16th June
photo
James Eve (Headington RoadRunners) was 3rd and the 1st MV40 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Jane Colbeck-Mckinnon (Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd FV50 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Jane Fabes (32, Abingdon AC) was the 3rd FV55 at the Mota-vation Race 3 Combe I that took place on 27th June
photo
Janet Penny (329, Harwell Harriers) was the 3rd FV55 at the Run Wytham Woods 10K that took place on 9th June
photo
Jenny Hannah (Oxford City AC) was 5th and the 1st FJun at the Oxfordshire XC Round 5 - Henley on Thames that took place on 3rd March
photo
Jessica Duckett (717, Oxford City AC) was the 3rd SL at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Jim Whelan (86, Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd MV60 at the Kingham 10K Run that took place on 22nd June
photo
Joanne Hayden (723, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st SL at the Mota-vation Race 3 Combe I that took place on 27th June
photo
Joe Godwood (503, Witney Road Runners) was 5th and the 2nd SM at the Thame CPM 10K that took place on 30th June
photo
Jo Gundle (995, Bicester Tri) was the 1st FV50 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
John Exley (1562, Oxford City AC) was the 1st MV70 at the Chiltern XC League Match 4 - Bedford that took place on 12th January
photo
John Griffiths (Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st MV60 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
John Ingram (Alchester RC) was the 3rd MV60 at the Woodstock 12 that took place on 14th September
photo
John Nelson (Alchester RC) was the 1st MV60 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Jon Burgess (Alchester RC) was the 1st MV60 at the Woodstock 12 that took place on 14th September
photo
Josh Beech (24, Abingdon AC) was 4th and the 2nd SM at the Didcot 5 that took place on 7th July
photo
Joss Cheli (Oxford Tri) was 2nd at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
Judith Le-Good (62, Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd FV65 at the Mota-vation Race 3 Combe I that took place on 27th June
photo
Julia James (948, Abingdon AC) was the 2nd FV45 at the Mota-vation Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor that took place on 2nd May
photo
Julian L'homme (376, Headington RoadRunners) was 3rd and the 2nd MV40 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Julian Richardson (Oxford City AC) was 19th and the 1st MV50 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Julien Lhomme (411, Headington RoadRunners) was 8th and the 1st MV40 at the Thame CPM 10K that took place on 30th June
photo
Kate Allred (Eynsham Roadrunners) achieved the fastest time in the FV45 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Kate Welsby (Eynsham Roadrunners) was the 3rd FV40 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Kate Williamson (13, Eynsham Roadrunners) was the 1st FV65 at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Katharine Earley (219, Alchester RC) was the 2nd FV40 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Katherine Bates (Eynsham Roadrunners) was the 1st FV55 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
Katie Webster (Kidlington RC) was the 3rd FV35 at the Hornton Classic 6 that took place on 20th July
photo
Kenny Lowies (270, Headington RoadRunners) was 17th and the 2nd MV50 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Kevin Byrne (662, Headington RoadRunners) was the 2nd MV60 at the White Horse Half Marathon that took place on 7th April
photo
Kevin French (Alchester RC) was 12th and the 2nd MV40 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Kim Shaw (Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was the 3rd FV55 at the Hornton Classic 6 that took place on 20th July
photo
Kirsty Lockwood (Witney Road Runners) achieved the 3rd fastest time in the FV35 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Laura Leach (Eynsham Roadrunners) achieved the 2nd fastest time in the FV35 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Lauren Hawtin (722, Oxford City AC) was the 1st SL at the Mota-vation Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor that took place on 2nd May
photo
Les Newell (Abingdon AC) achieved the 2nd fastest time in the MV40 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Linda Field (Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd FV40 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Lindsey Smith (253, Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd FV50 at the Thame CPM 10K that took place on 30th June
photo
Lisa Kay (160, Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd FV35 at the Headington 5 that took place on 25th August
photo
Lisa O-Neill (361, White Horse Harriers) was the 3rd FVet at the Chieveley Chase that took place on 11th May
photo
Liz McAllister (Eynsham Roadrunners) was 4th and the 1st FV35 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
Liz McGill (148, Abingdon AC) was the 3rd FV35 at the Didcot 5 that took place on 7th July
photo
Lucia Singer (58, White Horse Harriers) was the 1st FV45 at the Longworth 10K that took place on 22nd September
photo
Lucy Rycroft (White Horse Harriers) was 6th and the 1st FJun at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
Malcolm Brown (92, Hook Norton Harriers) was the 3rd MV60 at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Marcus Hill (Headington RoadRunners) was 11th and the 3rd MV40 at the Woodstock 12 that took place on 14th September
photo
Marie Pennell (294, Thame Runners) was the 3rd FV60 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Marie Sucksmith (115, White Horse Harriers) was the 3rd SL at the Longworth 10K that took place on 22nd September
photo
Mark Dilks (305, Kidlington RC) was 8th and the 3rd MV40 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Mark Jones (62, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st MV60 at the Hanney 5 that took place on 6th October
photo
Mark Lewy (188, Abingdon AC) was the 1st MV50 at the Wallingford Thames Run 10K/5K that took place on 19th May
photo
Mark Tyrrell (Eynsham Roadrunners) was 10th and the 3rd MV35 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Matthew Lock (Witney Road Runners) was 2nd and the 1st MJun at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Maxwell Robinson (194, Oxford City AC) was 1st at the Mota-vation Race 5 Kidlington that took place on 29th August
photo
Michael Search (Kidlington RC) was the 2nd MV70 at the Hornton Classic 6 that took place on 20th July
photo
Michael Suggate (222, Didcot Runners) was 1st at the Treehouse School 10K that took place on 31st March
photo
Michelle Reid (350, Headington RoadRunners) was the 3rd FV35 at the Run Wytham Woods 10K that took place on 9th June
photo
Mika Vesterinen (15, Headington RoadRunners) achieved the 3rd fastest time in leg 2 at the Ridgeway Relay that took place on 16th June
photo
Mike Davies (Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st MV60 at the Hornton Classic 6 that took place on 20th July
photo
Mollie Darwent (Abingdon AC) achieved the 3rd fastest time in the FJun category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Neil Greig (Alchester RC) achieved the 3rd fastest time in the MV40 category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Nell Darby (920, Hook Norton Harriers) was the 3rd FV45 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Nicholas Hamilton (68, Abingdon AC) was the 2nd MV60 at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Nick Macey (863, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was the 3rd MV50 at the Hooky 6 that took place on 4th August
photo
Nick Sheard (383, Eynsham Roadrunners) was the 2nd MV50 at the Run Wytham Woods 10K that took place on 9th June
photo
Noel Blatchford (60, Abingdon AC) was the 2nd FV65 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Owen Knox (487, Banbury Harriers) was 10th and the 1st MU19 at the Mota-vation Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor that took place on 2nd May
photo
Owen Stepney (226, Abingdon AC) was 3rd and the 2nd SM at the Alchester 5K that took place on 14th August
photo
Pamela Smith (126, Headington RoadRunners) was the 3rd FV65 at the Hornton Classic 6 that took place on 20th July
photo
Paul Creasey (233, Eynsham Roadrunners) was the 3rd MV75 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Paul Fernandez (325, Abingdon AC) was 1st at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Paul Jegou (97, White Horse Harriers) was 3rd and the 1st MV40 at the Kingham 10K Run that took place on 22nd June
photo
Paul Leverton (390, Alchester RC) was 5th and the 3rd SM at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Paul Molyneaux (61, Witney Road Runners) was the 3rd MV60 at the Helmdon Hurler that took place on 26th August
photo
Pearce Phillips (161, Didcot Runners) was the 3rd MV50 at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Phil Gilkes (618, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was the 2nd MV60 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Philip Gilkes (768, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was the 2nd MV60 at the Hooky 6 that took place on 4th August
photo
Philip Huxley (375, Oxford City AC) was the 3rd MV60 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Philippa Terry (26, Abingdon AC) was the 3rd FV50 at the Wallingford Thames Run 10K/5K that took place on 19th May
photo
Phil Kimber (506, Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st MV70 at the White Horse Half Marathon that took place on 7th April
photo
Pippa Mack (145, White Horse Harriers) was the 1st FV35 at the Didcot 5 that took place on 7th July
photo
Rachel Masser (Woodstock Harriers) was the 1st FV45 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Rachel Piper (467, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was 19th and the 2nd F at the Firkin 5 Mile Run that took place on 18th May
photo
Rachel Shaw (848, Headington RoadRunners) was the 3rd FV35 at the Mota-vation Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor that took place on 2nd May
photo
Rachel Whiting (272, White Horse Harriers) was the 1st FV40 at the Thame CPM 10K that took place on 30th June
photo
Rebecca Duxbury (Oxford Tri) was 1st at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
Reuben Trotter (Banbury Harriers) was 11th and the 1st MJun at the Oxfordshire XC Round 4 - Adderbury that took place on 3rd February
photo
Richard Gould (220, Alchester RC) was the 2nd MV45 at the Bourton 10K that took place on 24th February
photo
Richard Greenwood (158, Kidlington RC) was the 1st MV60 at the Run Wytham Woods 10K that took place on 9th June
photo
Robert Kerr (5, Alchester RC) was the 1st MV60 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Robert Storey (211, Eynsham Roadrunners) was 14th and the 1st MV50 at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Robert Wood (Oxford City AC) was the 3rd MV65 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Ros Kelling (Banbury Harriers) was the 1st FV55 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Roy Treadwell (Oxford City AC) was the 1st MV70 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Ruth Fisher (289, White Horse Harriers) was the 2nd FV35 at the White Horse Half Marathon that took place on 7th April
photo
Sally Howard (828, Witney Road Runners) was the 2nd FV35 at the Mota-vation Race 5 Kidlington that took place on 29th August
photo
Samantha Rees (824, Hook Norton Harriers) was the 2nd FV50 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Sam Upton (3, Witney Road Runners) was 2nd and the 1st SM at the Banbury 15 that took place on 17th March
photo
Sam Usher (992, Alchester RC) was the 1st FV45 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
Sara Cross (709, Cherwell Runners and Joggers) was the 3rd FV55 at the Hooky 6 that took place on 4th August
photo
Sarah Davies (923, Oxford City AC) was the 1st FV45 at the Mota-vation Race 3 Combe I that took place on 27th June
photo
Sarah Green (525, Thame Runners) was the 3rd SL at the Thame CPM 10K that took place on 30th June
photo
Sarah Grylls (Headington RoadRunners) was the 1st FV65 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Sarah Rendell (976, Alchester RC) was the 1st FV45 at the Mota-vation Race 1 Charlton-on-Otmoor that took place on 2nd May
photo
Sarah Scaife (373, Kidlington RC) was the 3rd FV45 at the Run Wytham Woods 10K that took place on 9th June
photo
Sean Duvall (Eynsham Roadrunners) was 7th and the 2nd MV35 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Sharon Rasmussen (86, Harwell Harriers) was the 2nd FO16 at the Wallingford Thames Run 10K/5K that took place on 19th May
photo
Shaun O'Gorman (323, Alchester RC) was 15th and the 2nd MV50 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Sheila Bailey (11, White Horse Harriers) was the 3rd FV55 at the Didcot 5 that took place on 7th July
photo
Sian Loveless (Didcot Runners) achieved the 3rd fastest time in the SL category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Simon Dales (460, Headington RoadRunners) was the 3rd MV50 at the Headington 5 that took place on 25th August
photo
Simon Leech (192, White Horse Harriers) was the 3rd MV50 at the Hanney 5 that took place on 6th October
photo
Sonka Reimers (Didcot Runners) achieved the fastest time in the SL category at the Oxon County Road Relays that took place on 14th April
photo
Sophie Lloyd (White Horse Harriers) was 3rd and the 2nd SL at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Stephanie Cook (250, Thame Runners) was the 1st FV55 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Stephen Badcock (Abingdon AC) was the 2nd MV55 at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Steve Badcock (271, Abingdon AC) was the 1st MV55 at the Treehouse School 10K that took place on 31st March
photo
Steve Hughes (245, Eynsham Roadrunners) was the 2nd MV60 at the Waddesdon Manor Summer 5K that took place on 17th July
photo
Steve Young (42, Witney Road Runners) achieved the fastest time in leg 10 at the Ridgeway Relay that took place on 16th June
photo
Stewart Thorp (Oxford City AC) was the 1st MV60 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 5 - Henley on Thames that took place on 3rd March
photo
Susie Power (737, Headington RoadRunners) was the 3rd SL at the Mota-vation Race 3 Combe I that took place on 27th June
photo
Tamsin Blamey (18, Thame Runners) was the 3rd FV45 at the Run the Claydons that took place on 28th April
photo
Tegs Jones (Witney Road Runners) was 7th and the 1st MV40 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Thomas Johnson (Witney Road Runners) was 8th and the 1st SM at the Chalgrove Festival 10K that took place on 6th May
photo
Thornton Greenland (Abingdon AC) was the 2nd MV70 at the Oxfordshire XC Round 3 - Oxford that took place on 6th January
photo
Tim Betts (423, Headington RoadRunners) was 16th and the 3rd MV50 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Tina Wise (246, Didcot Runners) was the 1st FV35 at the Treehouse School 10K that took place on 31st March
photo
Tom Baker (12, Eynsham Roadrunners) achieved the 2nd fastest time in leg 8 at the Ridgeway Relay that took place on 16th June
photo
Ursula Schulz (825, Headington RoadRunners) was the 3rd FV50 at the Otmoor Challenge that took place on 8th June
photo
Wendy Millatt (1003, Abingdon AC) was the 3rd FV55 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June
photo
William Christofi (2720, Bristol and West/Oxford University) was 2nd at the Chiltern XC League Match 4 - Bedford that took place on 12th January
photo
Wiz Bunce (30, Kidlington RC) was the 3rd MV60 at the Run the Claydons that took place on 28th April
photo
Yvonne Morris (842, Headington RoadRunners) was the 2nd FV35 at the Mota-vation Race 2 Bletchingdon that took place on 6th June